Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£155,000 Feb 2011 -0.9% -3.8% £227,913
£160,000 Oct 2007 10.7% 8.8% £219,214
£49,950 May 1996 na na £239,135
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,870 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salisbury SP2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £155,000 and £208,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Salisbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 19 Lees Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Lees Court.

Photos for 19 Lees Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: