7, Coalecroft Road, SW15 6LW
7 Coalecroft Road is a 197 m² semi-detached home in Putney. It sold for £1,600,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2011 £1,600,000 19.1% 15.8% Oct 2007 £900,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Coalecroft Road.
- Internal area
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,121 per square metre (£754 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,242 per square metre (£1,137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £1,600,000 £8,122 £2,411,678 £12,242 Oct 2007 £900,000 £4,569 £1,621,852 £8,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 197 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,411,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £6,720 and £9,290 per square metre (£624 and £863 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 197 m², this implies a valuation between £1,324,000 and £1,830,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Coalecroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Coalecroft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: