56, Hunters Crescent, SO51 7UJ
56 Hunters Crescent is a 69 m² terraced home in Romsey. It sold for £173,500 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £173,500 1.4% -1.3% Jul 2004 £157,000 16.9% 15.3% Nov 1999 £76,000 12.5% 10.4% Feb 1996 £48,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Hunters Crescent.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,514 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,458 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £173,500 £2,514 £307,603 £4,458 Jul 2004 £157,000 £2,275 £306,797 £4,446 Nov 1999 £76,000 £1,101 £295,308 £4,280 Feb 1996 £48,750 £707 £270,194 £3,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,603. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romsey are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,050 per square metre (£357 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 56 Hunters Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Hunters Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: