18, Gatehill Road, HA6 3QD
18 Gatehill Road is a 184 m² detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £921,500 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£921,500 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,008 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,608 per square metre (£707 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £921,500 £5,008 £1,399,833 £7,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,399,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,790 and £7,610 per square metre (£537 and £706 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £1,065,000 and £1,400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 631 square metres (6,792 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Gatehill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Gatehill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: