117, Middleton Road, SM4 6RG
117 Middleton Road is a 70 m² terraced home in St Helier. It sold for £249,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £249,000 7.4% 5.0% Jul 2000 £114,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,557 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,880 per square metre (£639 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £249,000 £3,557 £481,611 £6,880 Jul 2000 £114,000 £1,629 £434,306 £6,204 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helier are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,670 per square metre (£470 and £619 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2006 05/P2897
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 117 Middleton Road Morden Surre
- Description:
- APPLICATION FOR A CERTIFICATE OF LAWFULNESS IN RESPECT OF A PROPOSED GROUND FLOOR REAR EXTENSION
- Planning ref:
- August 2005 05/P1304
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 117 Middleton Road Morde
- Description:
- Summary:
- 17 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: