3, Morton Street, ST6 3PN
3 Morton Street is a 89 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £30,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£30,000 on Mar 2011
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £337 per square metre (£31 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £655 per square metre (£61 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £30,000 £337 £58,311 £655 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £58,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,580 per square metre (£104 and £146 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF572829
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 3 Morton Street, Stoke-On-Trent
- Owner
-
D & E PROPERTIES (NORTHERN) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05794095)
Proprietor address: 3 Morton Street, Stoke-On-Trent ST6 3PN
Price paid on title: £30,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Jun 2011
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Morton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Morton Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: