19, Prospect Vale, CH45 6TG
19 Prospect Vale is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Wallasey. It sold for £151,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£151,000 on Dec 2011
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,313 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,371 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £151,000 £1,313 £272,703 £2,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,703. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,570 per square metre (£169 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Prospect Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/05/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Prospect Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: