33, St Hildas Close, OX11 9UU
33 St Hildas Close is a 55 m² terraced home in Blewbury. It sold for £157,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £157,000 1.8% -0.7% Dec 2003 £137,000 13.8% 12.0% Mar 2002 £110,000 14.7% 13.2% Aug 1999 £76,995 8.1% 6.0% May 1995 £54,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, St Hildas Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,854 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,777 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £157,000 £2,855 £262,749 £4,777 Dec 2003 £137,000 £2,491 £279,493 £5,082 Mar 2002 £110,000 £2,000 £282,691 £5,140 Aug 1999 £76,995 £1,400 £282,522 £5,137 May 1995 £54,995 £1,000 £263,731 £4,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blewbury are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,000 per square metre (£357 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 St Hildas Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 St Hildas Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2005 P05/W0341
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 33 St Hildas Close, Didcot (In the Parish of East Hagbourne
- Description:
- Erection of a conservatory to the rear elevation.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: