Flat 33 Compass House, Mariners Court, PL4 0BT
Flat 33 Compass House Mariners Court is a 73 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £176,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £176,000 0.2% -2.4% Jan 2004 £173,000 14.5% 12.9% Feb 1998 £76,950 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,410 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,444 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £176,000 £2,411 £251,409 £3,444 Jan 2004 £173,000 £2,370 £284,924 £3,903 Feb 1998 £76,950 £1,054 £313,758 £4,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,780 per square metre (£173 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 33 Compass House Mariners Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 33 Compass House Mariners Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: