29, The Graylings, PE21 8EB
29 The Graylings is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Boston. It sold for £37,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£37,000 on Jun 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, The Graylings.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £521 per square metre (£48 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £813 per square metre (£75 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £37,000 £521 £57,693 £813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £57,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,020 per square metre (£117 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- LL60364
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 29 The Graylings, Boston
- Owner
-
AMPLIUS LIVING
(Company reference number: 7853)
Proprietor address: Building K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill, Milton Keynes MK7 6BZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Feb 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 The Graylings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 The Graylings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 TPO/24/0105
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29, The Graylings, Boston,
- Description:
- Tree Preservation Order (Confirmed)
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Amplius Living (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 18 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: