Property data
Sale history
£115,756 on Nov 2011 (est. today's value: £220,876)
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,361 per sqm (£126 per sqft) in Nov 2011. For context, homes in Croesyceiliog are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,680 per square metre (£196 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Croesyceiliog NP44-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £228,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Croesyceiliog). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Bryn Garw. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Bryn Garw.

Photos for 1 Bryn Garw
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: