78, The Mount, BH24 1XZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £186,000 Dec 2011 1.4% -1.3% £266,442 £168,000 Jun 2004 17.0% 15.3% £300,591 £70,000 Nov 1998 na na £298,054 - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,735 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Dec 2011. For context, homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ringwood BH24-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £237,000 and £322,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Ringwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 78 The Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2017) of 78 The Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: