22, Haddon Street, TS1 3JL
22 Haddon Street is a 66 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £55,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Apr 2011
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,059 per square metre (£98 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £55,000 £833 £69,907 £1,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £69,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £860 and £1,130 per square metre (£79 and £104 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £57,000 and £75,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Haddon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Haddon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: