76, Victoria Court, CV5 9NQ
76 Victoria Court is a 75 m² flat in Allesley. It sold for £105,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £105,000 -1.3% -4.2% Dec 2007 £110,500 6.8% 4.5% Dec 2003 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,400 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,167 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £105,000 £1,400 £162,558 £2,167 Dec 2007 £110,500 £1,473 £137,904 £1,839 Dec 2003 £85,000 £1,133 £137,312 £1,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allesley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,770 per square metre (£256 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Victoria Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/07/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Victoria Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: