19, Capability Way, RG19 8FA
19 Capability Way is a 166 m² detached home in Greenham. It sold for £465,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on May 2011
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,801 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,872 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £465,000 £2,801 £642,831 £3,872 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £642,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenham are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,050 per square metre (£359 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £642,000 and £838,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 500 square metres (5,382 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: