Bryn Teg, CH8 9BZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£199,950 on May 2011 (est. today's value: £313,167)
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,599 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in May 2011. For context, homes in Mostyn are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mostyn CH8-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Bryn Teg, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 578 square metres (6,222 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: