Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£290,000 Aug 2011 7.2% 5.0% £486,910
£107,000 May 1997 na na £566,313
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,056 per sqm (£191 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,320 per square metre (£233 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £354,000 and £468,000 (141 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Vapron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Vapron Road.

Photos for 23 Vapron Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
Comments: