11, Ashcombe Road, SW19 8JP
11 Ashcombe Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Haydons Road. It sold for £520,500 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £520,500 8.3% 5.4% May 2005 £310,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,123 per square metre (£569 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,662 per square metre (£898 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £520,500 £6,124 £821,252 £9,662 May 2005 £310,000 £3,647 £839,497 £9,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £821,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydons Road are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,960 per square metre (£649 and £925 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £594,000 and £847,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2005 05/P1822
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Ashcombe Road Wimbledo
- Description:
- APPLICATION FOR A CERTIFICATE OF LAWFULNESS IN RESPECT OF A PROPOSED REAR DORMER ROOF EXTENSION AND SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 05 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: