96, Watchyard Lane, L37 3JU
96 Watchyard Lane is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Formby. It sold for £153,500 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£153,500 on Dec 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Watchyard Lane.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,524 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £153,500 £2,291 £236,076 £3,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,540 per square metre (£237 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Watchyard Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/05/2011. It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Watchyard Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: