Property data
Sale history
£145,000 on Mar 2011
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,933 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,885 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2011 £145,000 £1,933 £291,394 £3,885

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,510 per square metre (£342 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 55 Rushetts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Rushetts Road.

Photos for 55 Rushetts Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: