2, Stone Street, GU12 4EB
2 Stone Street is a 62 m² flat in Aldershot. It sold for £143,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £143,000 3.3% 0.7% Oct 2003 £112,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,306 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,172 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £143,000 £2,306 £196,643 £3,172 Oct 2003 £112,000 £1,806 £172,948 £2,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldershot are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,640 per square metre (£316 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Stone Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2016. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Stone Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: