58, The Rake, CH62 7AH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£208,500 on Dec 2011 (est. today's value: £360,490)
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,510 per sqm (£140 per sqft) in Dec 2011. For context, homes in Bromborough are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,020 per square metre (£191 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bromborough CH62-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £284,000 and £417,000 (138 m² × typical £/sqm in Bromborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 The Rake. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 58 The Rake.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2005 APP/05/06752
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 The Rake, Bromborough, Wirral,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear/side extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: