161, Windle Hall Drive, WA10 6PY
161 Windle Hall Drive is a 233 m² detached home in Dentons Green. It sold for £200,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Mar 2011
- Internal area
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £858 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,409 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £200,000 £858 £328,371 £1,409 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 233 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dentons Green are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,620 per square metre (£160 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 233 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £610,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 8
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 811 square metres (8,730 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 161 Windle Hall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 161 Windle Hall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 8 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 209 sqm (2,250 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 233 sqm (2,508 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: