Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2011 £98,000 -1.1% -4.0%
Feb 2007 £102,500 na na
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £980 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,665 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2011 £98,000 £980 £166,461 £1,665
Feb 2007 £102,500 £1,025 £148,476 £1,485

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,700 per square metre (£102 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Glyncoed Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Glyncoed Terrace.

Photos for 16 Glyncoed Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments: