13, Cherry Tree Walk, BR3 3PF
13 Cherry Tree Walk is a 86 m² terraced home in Eden Park. It sold for £305,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2011 £305,000 5.8% 3.5% Mar 2000 £166,500 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,546 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,130 per square metre (£662 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £305,000 £3,547 £613,190 £7,130 Mar 2000 £166,500 £1,936 £677,532 £7,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £613,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eden Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,740 per square metre (£504 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £580,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 20/05045/PLUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Cherry Tree Walk Beckenham
- Description:
- Loft conversion incorporating dormer to the rear and rooflights to the frontLAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE (PROPOSED)
- Summary:
- 05 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: