Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Jun 2011
Internal area
39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,877 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2011 £130,000 £3,333 £229,201 £5,877

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,201. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bruce Grove are now selling for between £5,440 and £6,900 per square metre (£505 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
EGL326687
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
175 Bream Close, London
Owner
TITAN BUSINESS LIMITED
Incorporated in SEYCHELLES
Proprietor address: 2nd Floor, Capital City, Independence Avenue, PO Box 1312, Victoria, Mahe, Seychelles, 35 Balfe Street, Kings Cross, London N1 9EB
Price paid on title: £130,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Nov 2011
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
16 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
28 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: