4, Kinross Close, WA2 0UR
4 Kinross Close is a 33 m² terraced home in Fearnhead. It sold for £70,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £70,000 -32.3% -34.3% Jun 2011 £82,500 6.7% 4.2% May 2002 £45,950 9.5% 7.1% Feb 2001 £40,950 na na - Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,121 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,291 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £70,000 £2,121 £141,588 £4,291 Jun 2011 £82,500 £2,500 £170,675 £5,172 May 2002 £45,950 £1,392 £153,295 £4,645 Feb 2001 £40,950 £1,241 £152,596 £4,624 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 33 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,588. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 33 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £106,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Kinross Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/12/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Kinross Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: