13, Cornelly Close, CF14 2HS
13 Cornelly Close is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Cardiff. It sold for £133,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£133,000 on Dec 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Cornelly Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,564 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,065 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £133,000 £1,565 £260,520 £3,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Cornelly Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Cornelly Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: