20, Oak Tree Drive, LS8 3LJ
20 Oak Tree Drive is a 75 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £80,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £80,000 -5.5% -8.1% Jun 2006 £105,700 18.6% 16.4% Oct 2002 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Oak Tree Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,066 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,775 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £80,000 £1,067 £133,105 £1,775 Jun 2006 £105,700 £1,409 £213,426 £2,846 Oct 2002 £57,000 £760 £233,887 £3,118 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Oak Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Oak Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 16/02364/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Oak Tree Drive Gipton Leeds
- Description:
- Replacement outbuilding to rear
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: