Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£192,000 Nov 2011 2.9% 0.4% £331,131
£150,000 Mar 2003 na na £326,555
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,794 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Nov 2011. For context, homes in Stafford are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,740 per square metre (£276 and £347 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stafford ST17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £319,000 and £400,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Stafford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Penzance Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Penzance Way.

Photos for 18 Penzance Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: