20, Finnimore Court, CF14 2FZ
20 Finnimore Court is a 46 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £94,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £94,000 -3.0% -5.6% Apr 2005 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Finnimore Court.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,043 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,350 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £94,000 £2,043 £154,114 £3,350 Apr 2005 £115,000 £2,500 £115,867 £2,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Finnimore Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Finnimore Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: