39, Erwenni, LL53 5RH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £185,000 Jun 2011 1.3% -1.4% £299,304 £170,000 Nov 2004 na na £292,246 - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,504 per sqm (£140 per sqft) in Jun 2011. For context, homes in Pwllheli are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,760 per square metre (£174 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pwllheli LL53-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £231,000 and £339,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Pwllheli). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Erwenni. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/01/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Erwenni.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: