Flat 1 43, Wavertree Road, SW2 3SL
Flat 1 43 Wavertree Road is a 114 m² flat in Streatham Hill. It sold for £310,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £310,000 2.4% -0.3% Nov 2006 £280,000 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,719 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,908 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £310,000 £2,719 £559,465 £4,908 Nov 2006 £280,000 £2,456 £583,377 £5,117 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £559,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham Hill are now selling for between £5,410 and £7,390 per square metre (£502 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £617,000 and £842,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 1 43 Wavertree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 1 43 Wavertree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: