12, Deal Street, BL3 2DA
12 Deal Street is a 58 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £40,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£40,000 on Apr 2011
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £689 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,490 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £40,000 £690 £86,416 £1,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £86,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,320 per square metre (£127 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Deal Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/08/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Deal Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: