75, Croft Road, CA3 9AG
75 Croft Road is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £226,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £226,000 10.1% 7.7% Apr 2000 £78,500 6.5% 4.4% Nov 1995 £59,500 na na - Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,699 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,591 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £226,000 £1,699 £344,555 £2,591 Apr 2000 £78,500 £590 £295,506 £2,222 Nov 1995 £59,500 £447 £250,642 £1,885 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,690 per square metre (£162 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: