82, Mount Pleasant, NG12 5EH
82 Mount Pleasant is a 76 m² detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £165,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Jul 2011
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,171 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,619 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £165,000 £2,171 £275,009 £3,619 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: