4, Windermere Close, CH64 9XY
4 Windermere Close is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Little Neston. It sold for £131,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £131,000 3.8% 1.3% Jul 2003 £96,500 10.4% 8.7% Apr 1997 £52,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Windermere Close.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,046 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,445 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £131,000 £2,047 £220,469 £3,445 Jul 2003 £96,500 £1,508 £222,123 £3,471 Apr 1997 £52,500 £820 £260,087 £4,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Neston are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,320 per square metre (£191 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Windermere Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Windermere Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: