Property data
Sale history
£99,950 on Jul 2011
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,441 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2011 £99,950 £1,754 £139,111 £2,441

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,111. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £58,000 and £97,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Transporter Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/04/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Transporter Way.

Photos for 18 Transporter Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: