Property data
Sale history
£167,500 on Sep 2011 (est. today's value: £257,046)
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,709 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Braunton are now selling for between £3,820 and £5,670 per square metre (£354 and £526 per square foot) . See the analysis of Braunton EX33-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 13, Pixie Dell using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: