Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£193,000 Jul 2011 Freehold 6.2% 3.5% £319,416
£159,000 May 2008 Leasehold na na £211,126
Floor plan
Floorplan 10a
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,031 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in Jul 2011. For context, homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,050 per square metre (£202 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weston-Super-Mare BS23-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £207,000 and £290,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Weston-Super-Mare). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10a Connaught Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2021) of 10a Connaught Place.

Photos for 10a Connaught Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: