Cripperty Cottage 27, SY13 4DR
Cripperty Cottage 27 is a 98 m² detached home in Marbury. It sold for £305,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £305,000 0.6% -2.0% May 2005 £293,000 12.2% 10.3% Jul 2001 £189,950 14.7% 13.1% Oct 1997 £112,500 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,112 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,812 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £305,000 £3,112 £471,572 £4,812 May 2005 £293,000 £2,990 £501,250 £5,115 Jul 2001 £189,950 £1,938 £580,760 £5,926 Oct 1997 £112,500 £1,148 £488,878 £4,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marbury are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,390 per square metre (£242 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 608 square metres (6,544 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Cripperty Cottage 27 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Cripperty Cottage 27 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: