Rushmoor, The Warren, WD7 7DU
Rushmoor The Warren is a 278 m² detached home in Radlett. It sold for £1,505,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £1,505,000 8.0% 4.9% Sep 2006 £1,010,000 na na - Internal area
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,413 per square metre (£503 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,273 per square metre (£769 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £1,505,000 £5,414 £2,300,032 £8,273 Sep 2006 £1,010,000 £3,633 £2,074,119 £7,461 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 278 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,300,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radlett are now selling for between £5,490 and £8,070 per square metre (£510 and £749 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 278 m², this implies a valuation between £1,526,000 and £2,243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 1,022 square metres (11,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Rushmoor The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/10/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Rushmoor The Warren.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 278 sqm (2,992 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: