11, Laburnum Road, M18 7FT
11 Laburnum Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Manchester. It sold for £96,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2011 £96,000 14.7% 12.0% Oct 2003 £35,500 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,043 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £96,000 £1,043 £281,432 £3,059 Oct 2003 £35,500 £386 £197,512 £2,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,760 per square metre (£168 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Laburnum Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Laburnum Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: