6, Clarence Row, ME12 1RD
6 Clarence Row is a 61 m² terraced home in Sheerness. It sold for £95,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Apr 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Clarence Row.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,557 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,248 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £95,000 £1,557 £198,100 £3,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheerness are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,080 per square metre (£219 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Clarence Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Clarence Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: