Property data
Sale history
£85,000 on Jul 2011
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,349 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,573 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2011 £85,000 £1,349 £162,087 £2,573

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Acocks Green are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,080 per square metre (£218 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Circular Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Circular Road.

Photos for 25 Circular Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: