5, Emra Close, BS5 7JT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£42,000 on Oct 1998 (est. today's value: £292,215)
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £763 per sqm (£71 per sqft) in Oct 1998. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,650 per square metre (£337 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS5-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Emra Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Emra Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Emra Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982