59, Gordon Street, BB8 0NF
59 Gordon Street is a 109 m² detached home in Colne. It sold for £192,500 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£192,500 on Jun 2011
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,766 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,604 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £192,500 £1,766 £283,789 £2,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,789. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colne are now selling for between £870 and £1,630 per square metre (£80 and £151 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Gordon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Gordon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: