382, Ashby Road, LE67 3LE
382 Ashby Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Coalville. It sold for £85,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £85,000 10.8% 8.2% Oct 2002 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,024 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,889 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £85,000 £1,024 £156,765 £1,889 Oct 2002 £35,000 £422 £87,121 £1,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,660 per square metre (£154 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, dual fuel (mineral and wood), Room heaters, electric.