93, Hillcrest, CF72 9SL
93 Hillcrest is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £105,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Apr 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Hillcrest.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,220 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,287 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £105,000 £1,221 £196,684 £2,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Hillcrest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Hillcrest.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: