1, Broughton Close, BA16 9RS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £169,950 Sep 2011 5.7% 3.3% £282,223 £93,000 Oct 2000 na na £313,897 - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,953 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Walton are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,880 per square metre (£258 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton BA16-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £242,000 and £338,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Broughton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Broughton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 2016/0247/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Broughton Close Walton Street Somerse
- Description:
- Conservatory extension from the rear elevation
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 2015/0651/PAH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 1 Broughton Close Walton Street Somerse
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 3.46 metres, with a maximum height of 2.7 metres and an eaves height of 2.03 metres.
- Planning ref:
- April 2015 2015/0593/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application